Impressum

DATA PROTECTION


1. Data protection at a glance

General information
The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.


How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools
When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy under point 4.

2. GENERAL INFORMATION AND MANDATORY INFORMATION 

Data protection 
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution, the data protection provisions of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU GDPR, each person is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data.

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Responsible & contact person
The responsible data processing unit on this website is:


Doswald Raum + Handwerk AG
Gotthardstrasse 20
CH-6302 Zug
Phone + 41 41 711 33 53
c.doswald@bluewin.ch

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. For this an informal message by email to us. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the case of data protection infringements, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based.

SSL or TLS encryption (not used here)
This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address bar of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion
You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction against advertising mails
The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. DATA COLLECTION ON THIS WEBSITE 

Cookies
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

• Browser type and browser version
• used operating system
• Referrer URL
• Host name of the accessing computer
• Time of the server request
• IP-Address 

A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or precontractual measures.

What personal information we collect and why we collect it
As part of our online offer, but also in the contact and fulfillment of contractual obligations, we process the following types of data:

• Inventory data (e.g., names, addresses)
• Contact details (e.g., email addresses, phone numbers)
• Content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos)
• Usage data (e.g., visited subpages of our websites, interest in content, access times)
• Meta and communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses)

When using this general data and information, we draw no conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is needed to:

• to be able to make our online offers and its functions and content available at all, 
• Respond to contact requests and ensure communication with our users, customers and prospects,
• to take adequate safety measures as well
• as reach measurement and marketing to ensure the profitability of our company.

This anonymously collected data and information are evaluated by us on the one hand statistically and on the other hand with the aim to increase the data protection and data security in our company, in order to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data processed by us.

Collaboration with processors and third parties
Should we disclose any data to other persons and companies (so-called “processors” or “third parties”) during processing, or transmit them to them or otherwise grant them access to such data, this shall be done exclusively:

• on the basis of a legal license (eg transmission of the data to a payment service provider in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, because it would be necessary for the performance of the contract),
• You have consented to, 
• a legal obligation to do so or
• based on our legitimate interests (for example, the use of contract processors such as web hosting providers).

If we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called “contract processing contract”, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.

Contact / contact form
When contacting us (for example, by contact form, eMail, telephone or via social media), the information of the user to process the contact request and their processing acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO processed. User information can be stored in a customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or a comparable request organization. The information you provide will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the data storage purpose (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

Contact Information
You can contact us anytime about privacy related questions via our email.

4. ANALYSIS SERVICES

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization
We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Opposition to data collection
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site:

Click here to opt out.

If you use several browsers, browser profiles or different computers or other devices with browser, we would like to point out that any browser plugins or cookies that are to prevent the collection of data in each browser and browser profile on each device installed on each device ., which should be excluded from the collection. The effect of these measures always only in the browser or browser profile, for which they have been properly implemented.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order processing
We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google and are fully implementing the data protection authorities’ requirements when using Google Analytics.

Demographics in Google Analytics
This website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This data can not be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as outlined in the section “Opposition to Data Collection”.


5. PLUGINS & TOOLS  

Embedded content from other websites
Posts on this site may contain embedded content (eg videos, pictures, posts, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behave just as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional tracking services from third parties, and record your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to this website.

Integration of services and contents of third parties
Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), we make use of content or services offered by third-party providers in order to provide their content and services Services, such as Include videos or fonts (collectively referred to as “content”).

This always presupposes that the third party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since they could not send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only those content whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the content. Third parties may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also referred to as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. The “pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may include, but is not limited to, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring web sites, visiting time, and other information regarding the use of our online offer.

Google Maps
We include maps from the Google Maps service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

Google fonts
We incorporate the fonts (“Google Fonts”) provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

UpdraftPlus
We use the backup service “UpdraftPlus”. UpdraftPlus, trademark of Simba Hosting Ltd. UK registered company number: 8570611, VAT number: 202 1260 80, Product development and marketing in co-operation with XIBO Ltd, Cardiff, UK.

Privacy Policy: https://updraftplus.com/data-protection-and-privacy-centre/

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn Sie diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwenden oder auf "Akzeptieren" klicken, erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden.

Schliessen